Services in the Autism program are provided by the following contractors around the state. Any Texas resident can apply for services at any of these provider's offices. You do not need to live in the service area to qualify for services; however, transportation and lodging costs are not covered by this program. For detailed information about family cost share and eligibility requirements, please contact the individual service provider directly.

Autism Program Contractors
Contractor Office Location Contact Phone Number Counties Served

Andrews Center: Treatment and Learning  Center

Tyler

Yasmin Newhouse

903-593-4004

Smith, Wood, Rains, Van Zandt, Henderson

Autism Treatment Center Inc.

San Antonio

Ashley Labay

210-599-7733

Bexar, Atascosa, Bandera, Comal, Guadalupe, Kendall, Medina and Wilson

Autism Treatment Center Inc.

Dallas, Fort Worth

Donna Goodman

817-566-1100

Dallas and Tarrant

Bluebonnet Trails Community Services

Round Rock

Jessica Bozarth

844-309-6385

Bastrop, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hayes, Lee, Travis, and Williamson

Center for Autism and Related Disorders

Austin

Jennifer Norton

512-330-9520

Bell, Coryell, Travis, Hays, and Williamson

Center for Autism and Related Disorders

Corpus Christi

Jessica Seefeldt

361-881-4788

Nueces and surrounding counties

Center for Autism and Related Disorders

Dallas, Ft. Worth

Darena Rodriques

855-345-2273

Dallas and Tarrant

Center for Autism and Related Disorders

Houston

Darena Rodriques

855-345-2273

Harris

Center for Autism and Related Disorders

San Antonio

Oscar Caballero

210-366-0049

Bexar

Center for Life Resources

Brownwood

Cindee Goodwin

325-643-1721

Brown, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, McCulloch, Mills, and San Saba Counties

Easter Seals East Texas, Inc.

Texarkana

Lisa Dupree

903-794-2705

Bowie, Cass, Red River, Titus, Camp and Morris

Easter Seals North Texas, Inc.

Ft. Worth, Dallas, Carrollton

Christine Gibson

888-617-7171

Tarrant, Dallas, Denton

The Harris Center for Mental Health and IDD

Houston

Renatta Lindsey or Maggie Strobel

713-970-7993

Harris and Galveston

Heart of Texas Region MHMR Center

Waco

Kelly Stanley

254-297-7240

McLennan, Limestone, Hill, Falls, and Bosque

MHMR Services of the Concho Valley

San Angelo

Barbara Leyva

325-617-5845

Coke, Concho, Crockett, Irion, Reagan, Sterling and Tom Green

Paso del Norte Children's Development Center

El Paso

Gilda Gil-Lopez

915-544-8484

El Paso

Permian Basin Community Centers

Midland

Malissa Roach

432-570-3385

Midland and Ector Centers

Texana Center

Rosenberg

Jeffrey Dillen

281-239-1345

Matagorda, Wharton, Austin, Colorado, Waller, Fort Bend

Texas Tech University –The Burkhardt Center

Lubbock

Wesley Dotson

806-834-0783

Lubbock and surrounding counties

Tri County Behavioral Healthcare

Conroe

Kelly Frosch

936-521-6291

Montgomery, Walker, and Liberty

University of North Texas Kristin Farmer Autism Center

Denton

Kristi Klusman

940-369-5006

Denton, Wise, Collin, Tarrant, Dallas, and Cooke